The DirectorStats database includes a single person called Alice Agneta Calderwood. We located 32 filings that reference Alice, including an officers category filing filed on the 13th of November 2012, an officers filing filed on the 2nd of December 2009, and "an annual return" category filing filed on the 6th of December 2011. This Swedish national worked for 6 companies, to name just a few Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund (address: Suite 1 Third Floor Copthall House, New Road, AB14 0SB, Peterculter) as a director, at Camphill Central Scotland Trust Limited (address: Ochil Tower School, 140 High Street, AB14 0SB, Peterculter) as a director, and at Camphill Social Fund Limited (address: Brodies House, 31 - 33 Union Grove, AB10 1UQ Aberdeen) as a director. This director worked with: Richard Hubert Nott in Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund, Thomas Christopher Leonard in Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund, Ann Harris, Michael Geoffrey Robert Mehta, Dr Susan Joan Peat. Alice Agneta was appointed in Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund on the 23rd of December 2003. This company was started on the 23rd of December 2003 under the number 1253113.

Alice Agneta Calderwood, Manager Co-Worker from Peterculter

Former Director at:
Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund
Occupation: Manager Co-Worker
Appointment Date: Tue, 23rd Dec 2003
Resignation Date: Mon, 8th Oct 2012
Address: Suite 1 Third Floor Copthall House
Stourbridge
DY8 1PH
United Kingdom
Date of Incorporation: Tue, 23rd Dec 2003
About
Name: Alice Agneta Calderwood
Date of Birth: November 1946
Nationality: Swedish
Country of residence: United Kingdom
Address: Peterculter
AB14 0SB
Aberdeenshire
Update: 2018-01-22
Work History
Company name Role From To
Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund director 23 December 2003 8 October 2012
Camphill Central Scotland Trust Limited director 20 July 1993 31 July 2000
Camphill Social Fund Limited director 23 March 1989 24 August 2012
Beannachar Limited director 4 October 1988 6 March 1995
Camphill (Rudolf Steiner) Estates Limited director 2 October 1988 14 March 2013
Tigh A' Chomainn Camphill Limited director 30 September 1988 19 November 2010
Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund
Incorporation date: 2003-12-23
Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)
Address: Suite 1 Third Floor Copthall House
New Road
Stourbridge
ENGLAND
DY8 1PH
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 85600 - Educational support services
Filings (free download)
On Tue, 13th Nov 2012 Alice Calderwood ceased to be a director.
pdf (1 page)
On Tue, 1st Dec 2009 Alice Agneta Calderwood director's details were changed
pdf (2 pages)
Annual return drawn up to Thu, 1st Dec 2011, no shareholders list
pdf (8 pages)
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Sun, 31st Jul 2011
pdf (16 pages)
Annual return drawn up to Wed, 1st Dec 2010, no shareholders list
pdf (7 pages)
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Sat, 31st Jul 2010
pdf (17 pages)
Camphill Central Scotland Trust Limited
Incorporation date: 1993-07-09
Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Address: Ochil Tower School
140 High Street
Auchterarder, Perth
PH3 1AD
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 85310 - General secondary education
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Company number: SC145366
Incorporation date: Fri, 9th Jul 1993
Appointed: Tue, 20th Jul 1993
Resigned: Mon, 31st Jul 2000
Occupation: Senior Staff
Filings (free download)
Full accounts data made up to 1999-07-31
pdf (7 pages)
Period up to 1999-08-05 - Annual return with full member list
pdf (8 pages)
Full accounts data made up to 1998-07-31
pdf (8 pages)
Period up to 1998-07-23 - Annual return with full member list
pdf (6 pages)
Camphill Social Fund Limited
Incorporation date: 1985-08-22
Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Address: Brodies House
31 - 33 Union Grove
Aberdeen
AB10 6SD
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Company number: SC094792
Incorporation date: Thu, 22nd Aug 1985
Appointed: Thu, 23rd Mar 1989
Resigned: Fri, 24th Aug 2012
Occupation: Curative Teacher
Filings (free download)
Termination of Alice Calderwood's appointment as a director on Monday 3rd September 2012
pdf (1 page)
On Thursday 1st October 2009 Alice Agneta Calderwood director's details were changed
pdf (2 pages)
Annual return, no members record, drawn up to Monday 28th May 2012
pdf (5 pages)
Full accounts data made up to Thursday 31st March 2011
pdf (16 pages)
Annual return, no members record, drawn up to Saturday 28th May 2011
pdf (5 pages)
Full accounts data made up to Wednesday 31st March 2010
pdf (16 pages)
Beannachar Limited
Incorporation date: 1987-04-01
Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Address: Brodies House
31 - 33 Union Grove
Aberdeen
AB10 6SD
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 85310 - General secondary education
Company number: SC103915
Incorporation date: Wed, 1st Apr 1987
Appointed: Tue, 4th Oct 1988
Resigned: Mon, 6th Mar 1995
Occupation: Community Worker
Filings (free download)
Camphill (Rudolf Steiner) Estates Limited
Incorporation date: 1945-01-18
Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Address: Brodies House
31 - 33 Union Grove
Aberdeen
AB10 6SD
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 41100 - Development of building projects
Company number: SC023094
Incorporation date: Thu, 18th Jan 1945
Appointed: Sun, 2nd Oct 1988
Resigned: Thu, 14th Mar 2013
Occupation: Community Worker
Filings (free download)
Director's appointment terminated on 14th March 2013: Alice Agneta Calderwood
pdf (1 page)
On 1st October 2009 Alice Agneta Calderwood director's details were changed
pdf (2 pages)
Annual return, no shareholders list, made up to 9th December 2012
pdf (7 pages)
Full accounts for the period ending 31st March 2012
pdf (16 pages)
Full accounts for the period ending 31st March 2011
pdf (19 pages)
Annual return, no shareholders list, made up to 9th December 2011
pdf (6 pages)
Tigh A' Chomainn Camphill Limited
Incorporation date: 1987-03-24
Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Address: Brodies House
31 - 33 Union Grove
Aberdeen
AB10 6SD
United Kingdom
Standard Industrial Classification: 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Company number: SC103792
Incorporation date: Tue, 24th Mar 1987
Appointed: Fri, 30th Sep 1988
Resigned: Fri, 19th Nov 2010
Occupation: House Mother
Filings (free download)
Termination of Alice Calderwood's appointment as a director on Monday 7th March 2011
pdf (1 page)
On Thursday 1st October 2009 Alice Agneta Calderwood director's details were changed
pdf (2 pages)
Annual return, no members record, drawn up to Thursday 30th September 2010
pdf (6 pages)
Full accounts data made up to Tuesday 31st March 2009
pdf (15 pages)
Annual return, no members record, drawn up to Wednesday 30th September 2009
pdf (5 pages)
Full accounts data made up to Monday 31st March 2008
pdf (15 pages)
Coworkers
Name Occupation From To
Godparents Anthroposophical Training Fund
Richard Hubert Nott Support Worker Tue, 18th May 2004 Tue, 14th Oct 2008
Thomas Christopher Leonard Volunteer Care Manager Tue, 23rd Dec 2003 Mon, 8th Oct 2012
Ann Harris Volunteer Care Worker Tue, 23rd Dec 2003 Fri, 8th Sep 2006
Michael Geoffrey Robert Mehta Osteopath Tue, 19th May 2009  
Dr Susan Joan Peat Doctor Tue, 8th Feb 2011  
Gabriel Fiona Kaye Consultant Tue, 9th Oct 2007 Mon, 12th Oct 2015
Angela Clark Teacher Tue, 23rd Dec 2003  
Jane Elizabeth Avison   Tue, 23rd Dec 2003  
Irmtraut Johanna Baker Curative Educator/Masseuse Tue, 23rd Dec 2003 Tue, 12th Oct 2010
Joan Van Holsteijn Therapist Mon, 8th Oct 2012 Mon, 6th Oct 2014
Sarah Mansfield Schad   Tue, 18th May 2004 Tue, 12th Oct 2010
John Alexander Nixon Co-Worker And Speech Teacher Tue, 23rd Dec 2003 Tue, 14th Oct 2008
Jeannemarie Marden Social Worker Tue, 9th Feb 2010 Tue, 18th May 2010
Camphill Central Scotland Trust Limited
Simon Becket Official Correspondent Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Tue, 7th Sep 1993
Ueli Ruprecht Teacher Mon, 6th Nov 1995  
Kippen Campbell Ws   Fri, 9th Jul 1993 Tue, 8th May 2007
Rainer Matthias Reinardy Senior Staff Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Mon, 6th Nov 1995
Georg Friedemann Schad Official Correspondent Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Thu, 8th Dec 1994
Kaj-Ulrich Rasmussen Camphill Co Worker Joiner Mon, 6th Nov 1995 Sun, 24th Aug 1997
Frederick Michael Phillips Farmer Tue, 7th Sep 1993 Mon, 6th Nov 1995
Tony Martin Senior Lecturer Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Wed, 24th Jan 1996
William Andrew Nicol Director Tue, 20th Jul 1993  
Michael Bruhn Curative Teacher Thu, 3rd Feb 1994 Tue, 23rd Jun 1998
Guus Van Goethem Psychologist Tue, 23rd Jun 1998 Wed, 19th May 2004
Rainer Matthias Reinardy Senior Staff Wed, 11th Nov 1998 Mon, 31st Jul 2000
Joan Deris Allen Architect Tue, 7th Sep 1993 Thu, 23rd Apr 1998
Thomas Nicholas Taverne Sheltered Workshop Manager Tue, 7th Sep 1993 Wed, 7th May 1997
Johannes Michael Surkamp Official Correspondent Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Tue, 5th Sep 1995
Neil Barrie Stephenson Camphill Co Worker Mon, 6th Nov 1995 Thu, 30th Oct 1997
Margaret Sherriff Housewife Tue, 20th Jul 1993 Wed, 20th Jan 1999
Camphill Social Fund Limited
Stephen Nathan Sands Curative Teacher Thu, 23rd Mar 1989 Sun, 16th Dec 1990
Judith Elizabeth Jones Nurse Thu, 22nd Feb 1990 Fri, 13th May 2011
Patricia Mary Younie Teacher Thu, 13th Sep 2001 Tue, 23rd Jan 2007
Angelika Monteux House Parent Thu, 25th Sep 1997 Fri, 10th May 2002
Kerry Anne Menzinger Social Worker Thu, 12th Mar 1992 Fri, 3rd Dec 2010
Robert Mcintosh Leggate Accountant Fri, 9th Apr 2010  
Steve Lyons Curative Teacher Thu, 23rd Mar 1989 Thu, 16th Mar 1995
Elisabeth Alathea Phethean House Mother Mon, 22nd Jan 1990  
Kristin Holtebekk Tallo Nurse/ Massage Therapist Fri, 24th Aug 2012  
Charles Ronald Buchanan Cox Investment Manager Fri, 15th Sep 2006 Fri, 17th Sep 2010
Charles Ronald Buchanan Cox Investment Manager Fri, 11th Feb 2011  
John William Ralph Eurytmy Lecturer Wed, 13th Nov 2002  
Rainer Matthias Reinardy Curative Teacher Thu, 23rd Mar 1989  
Patricia Mary Younie Teacher Fri, 9th Apr 2010  
Nigel Roderick Wood   Thu, 24th Sep 1992 Thu, 20th Oct 2016
Jeffrey Alan Balls Camphill Coworker Fri, 17th Sep 2004 Mon, 14th Feb 2011
Angela Anna Maria Fricker Nurse Thu, 14th Mar 1996 Thu, 29th Aug 1996
Hans Henning Hansmann School Principal Thu, 23rd Mar 1989 Thu, 16th Mar 2000
Lawrence Walker Milne Solicitor Thu, 23rd Mar 1989 Thu, 24th Sep 1992
David George Nicholson Community Worker Wed, 15th Oct 2003 Fri, 10th Feb 2017
Christian Nunhofer Accountant Thu, 23rd Mar 1989 Sat, 10th Jul 1999
Beannachar Limited
Vitus Werthmann Store Manager Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Fri, 2nd May 1997
Heidi Reinardy House Mother Mon, 10th Aug 1992 Mon, 26th Mar 2001
Andrew James Plant House Father Thu, 29th Oct 1992 Thu, 9th Mar 2006
Richard Norman Phethean House Father Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Mon, 10th Aug 1992
Richard Norman Phethean Care Worker Fri, 8th Jul 1994 Tue, 1st Mar 2005
Elisabeth Alathea Phethean House Mother Mon, 5th Aug 1991 Mon, 22nd Jun 1992
Jane Vere Needham Farmer Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Mon, 28th Jun 1993
Janet Marie Mitchell Community Worker Wed, 8th Feb 1989 Sun, 25th Oct 1992
John Mortimer Maddox   Mon, 20th Jun 1994 Fri, 30th Aug 1996
Elisabeth Alathea Phethean House Mother Mon, 25th Oct 1993  
Leslie James Mason Bank Maager Wed, 31st Jan 1990 Mon, 11th Nov 1991
Ian Mcfedries House Father/Shopkeeper Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Wed, 25th Oct 1989
Eva Sabine Van Lieshout Nurse-House Mother Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Sun, 25th Oct 1992
Vincent Paul Anthony D'agostino Teacher Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Fri, 28th Oct 2005
Peter Alexander Barclay Retired Ca Mon, 5th Aug 1991 Mon, 28th Mar 2005
Lawrence Walker Milne   Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Thu, 7th May 1992
George Wilson Social Work Practice Teacher Tue, 4th Oct 1988  
Nigel Roderick Wood Solicitor Thu, 7th May 1992 Thu, 18th Aug 2016
Reginald Henry Acock Retired Area Manager Tue, 4th Oct 1988 Sun, 25th Oct 1992
Camphill (Rudolf Steiner) Estates Limited
Peter Alexander Barclay Retired Chartered Accountant Thu, 9th Jun 1988 Mon, 28th Mar 2005
Bernard Menzinger Curative Teacher Thu, 1st Oct 2009  
Andrew James Plant House Father Wed, 30th Sep 1992 Wed, 5th Oct 2005
David John Newbatt Teacher Thu, 15th Mar 2012 Thu, 22nd Aug 2013
Piet Theodorus Hogenboom Curative Educationalist Wed, 8th Mar 2000 Tue, 23rd Jun 2009
Peter Christopher Hansmann Teacher Thu, 30th Nov 2006 Thu, 15th Mar 2012
Elisabeth Alathea Phethean House Mother Wed, 5th Oct 2005  
Jean Marie Fogarty Carlson Manager-Co-Worker Thu, 26th Nov 2009  
Richard Norman Phethean House Father Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Wed, 30th Sep 1992
Colin Haldane Camphill Co Worker Wed, 23rd Nov 2005 Wed, 21st Oct 2009
Vitus Werthmann Store Manager Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Wed, 12th May 2004
Maria Manuela Dos Santos Cruz Costa Curative Teacher Thu, 1st Oct 2009 Thu, 20th Mar 2014
Dr Stefan Alois Geider Doctor Fri, 10th Dec 1999  
Anthony Frank Crabbe Civil Engineer Tue, 16th Jan 2007  
Lawrence Walker Milne   Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Wed, 30th Sep 1992
Nigel Roderick Wood   Wed, 30th Sep 1992 Thu, 2nd Feb 2017
Nicolas Martin Blitz Medical Practioner Wed, 7th Oct 1987 Wed, 21st Aug 1996
Friedwart Bock School Principal Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Sun, 23rd May 2010
Vincent Paul Anthony D'agostino Curative Teacher Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Thu, 1st Oct 2009
Doctor Denis Durno Medical Practitioner Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Sat, 31st Dec 2005
Sir Douglas Milne Grant   Wed, 23rd Nov 2005 Thu, 15th Jun 2017
Hans Henning Hansmann School Principal Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Fri, 2nd Feb 2001
Pirkko Hellevi Lindholm   Wed, 2nd Dec 1998 Wed, 20th Jun 2001
Steve Lyons Nurse Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Wed, 7th Oct 1998
Thomas Marx Care Home Manager Thu, 15th Mar 2012 Mon, 30th May 2016
George Reid Morgan Chartered Surveyor Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Sat, 31st Dec 2005
Hans Heinrich Michael Reinardy Corative Teacher Wed, 26th Oct 1994 Thu, 1st Feb 2001
Rainer Matthias Reinardy Curative Teacher Sun, 2nd Oct 1988 Wed, 8th Mar 2000
Neil Barrie Stephenson Career Volunteer Sat, 2nd Jun 2001 Sun, 20th Feb 2005
Christopher Stewart Deputy General Manager Wed, 23rd Nov 2005 Mon, 13th Jan 2014
Tigh A' Chomainn Camphill Limited
Valerie Joy Street Secretary Fri, 7th Aug 1992 Fri, 15th Jun 2012
Christine Peters Stewart Social Worker Sat, 27th Sep 2008 Tue, 15th Feb 2011
Elizabeth Amelia Sheldon Retired Lecturer Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Fri, 22nd Sep 2006
Rainer Matthias Reinardy House Father Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Fri, 30th Aug 1991
Rev Dr John Alexander Ferguson Minister Of Religion Sat, 27th Sep 2008 Fri, 14th Aug 2009
Graham Calderwood House Father Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Fri, 19th Nov 2010
Ian Michael Berger Co-Worker Fri, 1st May 2009 Fri, 26th Apr 2013
Margaret Susana Swerling Carer Sat, 27th Sep 2008  
Fiona Carrick Drummond Housewife Fri, 5th Dec 1997 Fri, 13th Jun 2003
Maureen Jean Leys Housemother Sat, 30th Sep 1989 Wed, 1st Jan 1997
Thomas Nicholas Taverne Sheltered Workshop Manager Fri, 17th Aug 1990 Fri, 9th Nov 2001
Rita Sweeney Assistant House Mother Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Mon, 24th May 2004
Mette Sofie Henriksen House Mother Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Thu, 30th Sep 1993
Susan Baxter House Co Ordinator Fri, 23rd Aug 2002 Fri, 12th Mar 2010
Maureen Jean Leys   Fri, 30th Sep 1988 Sat, 30th Sep 1989
Thomas Marx Care Home Manager Sat, 27th Sep 2008  
Stephanie Newbatt Curative Teacher Fri, 18th Oct 1996  
Laurence Michael Alfred House Father Fri, 30th Sep 1988  
Nigel Roderick Wood   Wed, 11th Nov 1992 Thu, 20th Oct 2016

Other directors
Andrew Calderwood (London, age 63)
Ian Calderwood (Sunderland)
Neil Calderwood (Lyndhurst, age 56)
Simon Calderwood (Bromley, age 53)
 
Andrew Calderwood (Vantage Point B.V. Mitcheldean, age 56)
Rosemary Calderwood (Chelmsford, age 65)
Clarence Calderwood (Ballymena, age 42)
Clare Calderwood (Bromley)